News

On the Air: March 5 | Sports

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

9 p.m.: FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The Bucked Up 200, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

11 a.m.: NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD vs. St. Bonaventure, Quarterfinal, Richmond, Va.

1: NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD vs. Saint Louis, Quarterfinal, Richmond, Va.

3:30: NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD vs. VCU, Quarterfinal, Richmond, Va.

4: ESPNU — Monmouth at Rider

5:30: NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD vs. Davidson, Quarterfinal, Richmond, Va.

6: ACCN — Boston College at Miami

6: ESPNU — Kent St. at Buffalo

7: CBSSN — Ball St. at Toledo

8: ACCN — Georgia Tech at Wake Forest

8: ESPNU — Ohio Valley Tournament: TBD vs. Belmont, Semifinal, Evansville, Ind.

9: CBSSN — Colorado St. at Nevada

10:30: ESPNU — Ohio Valley Tournament: TBD vs. Morehead St., Semifinal, Evansville, Ind.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

11 a.m.: SECN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. Texas A&M, Quarterfinal, Greenville, S.C.

1:30: SECN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. Georgia, Quarterfinal, Greenville, S.C.

6: SECN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. South Carolina, Quarterfinal, Greenville, S.C.

8: ESPN — Ohio St. at Rutgers

8: PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas

8:30: SECN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. Tennessee, Quarterfinal, Greenville, S.C.

8:30: WQLQ (99.9 FM) — ACC Tournament: Notre Dame vs. Georgia Tech (if Notre Dame beats Clemson March 4)

11: PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY (MEN’S)

3: PAC-12N — Pac-12 Championships: From University Place, Wash.

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY (WOMEN’S)

2: PAC-12N — Pac-12 Championships: From University Place, Wash.

7:45: NBCSN — Penn St. at Notre Dame

COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)

6: BTN — Penn St. at Northwestern

3:30: SECN — Florida St. at Florida

8: ESPN2 — Texas at LSU

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)

4: PAC-12N — Arizona State at Arizona

9: BTN — Nebraska at Illinois

10 a.m.: GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Drive on Championship, Second Round, Golden Ocala Golf Club, Ocala, Fla.

2: GOLF — PGA Tour: The Arnold Palmer Invitational, Second Round, Bay Hill Golf Course, Orlando, Fla.

6: WEFM (95.9 FM), WSBT (96.1 FM, 960 AM), www.rrsn.com (online stream) — IHSAA Class 4A Michigan City Sectional: Riley vs. Michigan City

6: Redeemer Radio (95.7 FM) — IHSAA Class 3A South Bend Washington Sectional: Glenn vs. South Bend Washington

8: Redeemer Radio (95.7 FM) — IHSAA Class 3A South Bend Washington Sectional: Marian vs. South Bend Saint Joseph

8:30: WSBT (96.1 FM, 960 AM) — IHSAA Class 4A Michigan City Sectional: South Bend Adams vs Mishawaka

1: MLBN — Spring Training: Detroit vs. New York Yankees

3: ESPN — Spring Training: LA Dodgers vs. Kansas City, Surprise, Ariz.

3: Marquee Sports Network — Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Cleveland, Surprise, Ariz.

11 a.m.: NBATV — Fort Wayne Mad Ants vs. Greensboro Swarm, Orlando, Fla.

3: NBATV — Iowa Wolves vs. Lake Magic, Orlando, Fla.

7:30: NBATV — Santa Cruz Warriors vs. Rio Grande Valley Vipers, Orlando, Fla.

7: NHLN — Washington at Boston

8: NBCSCH — Tampa Bay at Chicago

7 a.m.: TENNIS — Rotterdam-ATP, Buenos Aires-ATP & Lyon-WTA Quarterfinals; Doha-WTA Semifinals

7: TENNIS — Rotterdam-ATP, Buenos Aires-ATP & Lyon-WTA Quarterfinals, Doha-WTA Semifinals

Show More

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close